USS Trigger SS564 Plank Owners

This is the sailing list of Officers, Chief Petty Officers, and Crew members that were
onboard at the commissioning of the USS Trigger SS564 on March 31, 1952
 

Return to Crew Member Information Page     Site Map 

Commissioning Party Photo

Officers

E. L. Beach  CDR
H. E. Shear  LCDR
A. W. Adams Jr.  LT
C. A. Rulon  LT
J. B. Wilson  LTJG
L. T. Urbanczyk  LTJG
R. H. Koehler  LTJG
"H" R. Hunter  LTJG

Chief Petty Officers

K. F. Belcher  ENC(SS)
F. Filarowski  HMC(SS)
P.E. Kane  QMCA(SS)
R. E. Miller  TMCA(SS)
N. J. Pascouchi  ENC(SS)
M. V. Ponton  RMC(SS)
I. R. Quackenbush  EMCA(SS)
J. G. Smith  TMC(SS) (COB)
H. W. Spence  GMC(SS)
E. T. Thompson  EMC(SS)
W. H. Wallace Jr.  ETC(SS)
R. E. J. Wheeler  EMC(SS)
W. P. Wilson  SDC(SS)

The Crew

F. S. Asuncion  TM(SS)
R. A. Barber  EM3(SS)
W. F. Bauer  EN1(SS)
A. W. Beales  EN1(SS)
J. E. Bennard  ENFN(SS)
C. B. Billing  YN1(SS)
R. E. Billock  EM3(SS)
C. A. Bolleter SN
J. J. Bryant  EM3(SS)
R. T. Cain Jr. SN
D. A. Campbell  IC1
W. G. Campbell EN1(SS)
P. L. Casavant  EM1(SS)
S. Chupinski  EN1(SS)
G. T. Curtin  RM2(SS)
R. L. Darby  SN
R. A. Day  SN(SS)
R. W. Dei Rossi  CS3(SS)
J. P. Di Paolo  SN(SS)
C. W. Elcock  EN2
A. G. Erickson  CS2(SS)
G. C. Flenniken  SO1
W. G. Furnholm  EN2(SS)
J. M. Gardner  EM2(SS)
L. L. Garlock  FC1(SS)
H. M. George  EN1(SS)
R. A. Godbout  TM2(SS)
R. W. Greife  TM2(SS)
B. Grooms  QM2(SS)
E. E. Gunderman  EN1(SS)
M. O. Halton  TM2(SS)
R. P. Hardin  RM3(SS)
M. L. Hemsley  QM3(SS)
H. H. Henexon  ET3
J. K. Jenkins  SO3
R. G. Keller  EN2(SS)
A. Kluge  EMFN(SS)
P. V. Knapp  SN
A. A. Ketterl  RM3(SS)
R. A. Lindsay  SN
J. A. Marschak  EN2(SS)
R. W. Mausolf  ET2
T. J. Moore  ET3(SS)
J. Morabit  FTSN
J. C. Norton  SN
"L" "E" Poe  EM2(SS)
V. J. Ravener  EN3(SS)
F. M. Ray  FN(SS)
F. T. Revezzo  EN1(SS)
E. J. Riordan  SN(SS)
E. W. Risher  EN2
J. A. Roberts  EM3(SS)
L. C. Roberts   QM2(SS)
D. L. Robinson  TM1(SS)
D. L. Sandoe III  ENFN(SS)
G. R. Sexton  TM3(SS)
W. C. Silliman  EN3(SS)
G. O. Smith  EM1
J. T. Soderstrom  CS1(SS)
E. O. Spickler  EM3(SS)
F. R. Stafford  FN(SS)
R. L. Stevenson  SA
N. H. Walker  TM3(SS)
L. P. Walsh  TM1(SS)
R. G. Wilson  EN3(SS)

Back to Top